x

Finance your purchase through HPEFS

  • Click on 'Get Quote' to receive a quotation that includes financing provided by HPEFS
  • OR, call HPEFS at +32-2-7174008

Estimated monthly payment based on 36 month fair market lease.

Financing available through Hewlett-Packard International Bank plc (HPIB), Liffey Park Technology Campus, Barnhall, Leixlip, Co. Kildare, Ireland. Co. No. 289479 or other subsidiaries of Hewlett-Packard Financial Services ("HPFS") to qualified customers and is subject to credit approval and execution of standard HPIB/HPFS documentation. Rates and terms are based on customer's credit rating, offering types, services and/or equipment type and options. Not all customers may qualify, consumers specifically excluded. Not all services or offers are available in all countries. Other restrictions may apply. HPIB reserves the right to change or cancel this program at any time without notice.

Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 2 of 2 items

HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Bidirectional Transceiver

845972-B21

HPE 100Gb QSFP28 MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

HPE 100 Gb QSFP28 MPO SR4 100 m transceiver

845966-B21

* est. price incl. VAT

As low as /mo with HPEFS

Key Features

Featured Characteristics

The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 transceivers have four optical lanes in each direction, allowing each to operate at 25 Gb.

MPO and Duplex LC connectors for plugging in multi-mode fiber cables.

Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 and 100 m on OM4 multimide fiber at 100 Gb/s.

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Find what you are looking for?

Need help locating the right product for your business?

Our product experts would love to chat with you to find products and services that enable opportunities and resolve your business problems.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.