Loading...
true

Solutions/Configure

Base Models

Features

Additional Resources

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 1 of 1 items

HPE BladeSystem c‑Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

720187-B21

* s DPH
As low as0/mo with HPEFS
 

Key Features

Featured Characteristics

Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF and 150 m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.

Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.

MPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Find what you are looking for?

Need help locating the right product for your business?

Our product experts would love to chat with you to find products and services that enable opportunities and resolve your business problems.

*All pricing displayed is indicative; the reseller sets the final transactional price and may include other fees such as sales tax/VAT and shipping. The transactional price set by the reseller may vary from other resellers and the indicative price displayed. Indicative pricing may include limited-time promotional offers. HPE reserves the right to make pricing adjustments at any time for reasons including, but not limited to, changing market conditions, product discontinuation, restricted product availability, promotion end of life, and errors in advertisements.

Select country to get quote

Please select a country.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.