x

Finance your purchase through HPEFS

  • Click on 'Get Quote' to receive a quotation that includes financing provided by HPEFS.
  • OR, call HPEFS at + 31-20-5040641

Estimated monthly payment based on 36 month fair market lease.

Financing available through Hewlett-Packard International Bank plc (HPIB), Liffey Park Technology Campus, Barnhall, Leixlip, Co. Kildare, Ireland. Co. No. 289479 or other subsidiaries of Hewlett-Packard Financial Services ("HPFS") to qualified customers and is subject to credit approval and execution of standard HPIB/HPFS documentation. Rates and terms are based on customer's credit rating, offering types, services and/or equipment type and options. Not all customers may qualify, consumers specifically excluded. Not all services or offers are available in all countries. Other restrictions may apply. HPIB reserves the right to change or cancel this program at any time without notice.

Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 1 of 1 items

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

HPE 40 Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100 m transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

720187-B21

* Exclude VAT

As low as 31 €/mo with HPEFS

Key Features

Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF and 150 m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.

Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.

MPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Find what you are looking for?

Need help locating the right product for your business?

Our product experts would love to chat with you to find products and services that enable opportunities and resolve your business problems.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.