x

Finance your purchase through HPEFS

  • Click on 'Get Quote' to receive a quotation that includes financing provided by HPEFS.
  • OR, call HPEFS at + 31-20-5040641

Estimated monthly payment based on 36 month fair market lease.

Financing available through Hewlett-Packard International Bank plc (HPIB), Liffey Park Technology Campus, Barnhall, Leixlip, Co. Kildare, Ireland. Co. No. 289479 or other subsidiaries of Hewlett-Packard Financial Services ("HPFS") to qualified customers and is subject to credit approval and execution of standard HPIB/HPFS documentation. Rates and terms are based on customer's credit rating, offering types, services and/or equipment type and options. Not all customers may qualify, consumers specifically excluded. Not all services or offers are available in all countries. Other restrictions may apply. HPIB reserves the right to change or cancel this program at any time without notice.

Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 2 of 2 items

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver

HPE 10 Gb SFP+ LR transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

455886-B21

* Exclude VAT

As low as 21 €/mo with HPEFS

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

HPE 10 Gb SFP+ SR transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

455883-B21

* Exclude VAT

As low as 10 €/mo with HPEFS

What's New

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength

Key Features

Featured Characteristics

10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor

Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)

Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR

Duplex LC connector

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Find what you are looking for?

Need help locating the right product for your business?

Our product experts would love to chat with you to find products and services that enable opportunities and resolve your business problems.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.