Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 1 of 1 items

Key Features

Four lanes x 10.3 Gb or four lanes x 8 Gb can be supported using breakout cables.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF or 150 m on OM4 MMF.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation.

Compatible with HPE Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Modules and HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 Module for HPE Synergy.

MPO connector for 40 G connection and four LC connectors for 10 G or 8 G connections on the supported splitter cable.

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.