Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 1 of 1 items

Key Features

Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF and 150 m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.

Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.

MPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.