Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 2 of 2 items

HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Bidirectional Transceiver

845972-B21

Key Features

Featured Characteristics

The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 transceivers have four optical lanes in each direction, allowing each to operate at 25 Gb.

MPO and Duplex LC connectors for plugging in multi-mode fiber cables.

Maximum link length of 70 m on OM3 and 100 m on OM4 multimide fiber at 100 Gb/s.

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.