x

Finance your purchase through HPEFS

  • Continue through checkout to submit a purchase request and select 'leasing' as your preferred method of payment. Alternatively, you may click on 'Get Quote' to receive a quotation that includes financing provided by HPEFS.
  • OR, call the HPEFS PC Express team at 1-888-277-5942

Estimated monthly payment based on 36 month fair market lease.

Financing and service offerings available through Hewlett-Packard Financial Services Company and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively HPFSC) in certain countries and is subject to credit approval and execution of standard HPFSC documentation. Rates and terms are based on customers credit rating, offering types, services and/or equipment type and options. Not all customers may qualify. Not all services or offers are available in all countries. Other restrictions may apply. HPFSC reserves the right to change or cancel this program at any time without notice.

Loading...
true

More Information

Key Features

Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF and 150 m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.

Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.

MPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Find what you are looking for?

Need help locating the right product for your business?

Our product experts would love to chat with you to find products and services that enable opportunities and resolve your business problems.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.