Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 10 of 17 items

HPE 100Gb QSFP28 LC SWDM4 Multi-mode 100m Transceiver

HPE 100 GbE QSFP28 LC SWDM4 Multi-mode 100 meter transceiver

R0R40A

Fulfilled by

HPE 10Gb BASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Transceiver

HPE 10 Gb BASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30 meter transceiver

R0R41A

Fulfilled by

HPE 10Gb SFP+ Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

HPE 10GbE SFP+ SW Extended Temp Transceiver with Pull Tab

Q2P65A

Fulfilled by

HPE 16Gb SFP+ Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

HPE 16Gb SFP+ SW Extended Temp Transceiver with Pull Tab

Q2P63A

Fulfilled by

HPE 25Gb SFP28 Short Wave 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

HPE 25GbE SFP28 SW Commercial Temp Transceiver with Pull Tab

Q2P64A

Fulfilled by

HPE 25Gb SFP28 Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

HPE 25GbE SFP28 SW Extended Temp Transceiver with Pull Tab

Q2P64B

Fulfilled by

HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 30m Transceiver

HPE 25 GbE SFP28 SR 30 meter transceiver

R0R42A

Fulfilled by

HPE 32Gb SFP28 Short Wave Extended Temperature 1-pack Pull Tab Optical Transceiver

HPE 32Gb SFP28 SW Extended Temp Transceiver with Pull Tab

Q2P62A

Fulfilled by

HPE M-series 100GbE QSFP28 1310nm PSM4 500m Transceiver

HPE M-series 100GbE QSFP28 1310nm PSM4 500 meter transceiver

Q8J73A

Fulfilled by

HPE M-series 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m Transceiver

HPE M-series 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m Transceiver

Q2F19A

Fulfilled by

Page 1 of 2

Key Features

Advanced Transceiver Features

Designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes and switch nodes.

QSFP28 form factor to reduce cost and improve reliability while delivering industry compatibility.

Rigorous Production Testing Delivers Ease of Installation, Performance, and Durability

HPE StoreFabric Transceivers exceed industry requirements to deliver high performance and high quality resulting in low or no faults over solution life.

Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.

Transceivers are designed for growing bandwidth in data centers and providing high speed and efficient connectivity.

Breakout Copper DAC and Optical AOC Cables

Allows Ethernet switches to delivers 100GbE ports, which may further breakout into four 25GbE ports or support for 40GbE, which can further breakout into four 10GbE ports.

Optimized port configuration enables high-speed rack connectivity to the server at 10GbE or 25GbE speeds with 100GbE uplink ports.

© Copyright 2017 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Development LP

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, call us at +1 (650) 687-5817.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.