Loading...

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 1 of 1 items

HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bidirectional Transceiver

HPE 40 Gb QSFP+ bidirectional trainsceiver

841716-B21

Fulfilled by

The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver provides an LC duplex connector to allow re-use of existing cable infrastructure in the data center.

The 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver links up to 100 m using OM3 and OM4 optical fiber for flexibility.

Low power consumption with a maximum power consumption of 3.5 W.

Compliant with the 40GbE XLPPI and QSFP+ SFF-8436 electrical specification from IEEE.

Hot pluggable transceiver for ease of installation.

* Estimated price, value-Added tax included.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, call us at +1 (650) 687-5817.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.