x

Finance your purchase through HPEFS

  • Continue through checkout to submit a purchase request and select 'leasing' as your preferred method of payment. Alternatively, you may click on 'Get Quote' to receive a quotation that includes financing provided by HPEFS.
  • OR, call the HPEFS PC Express team at 1-888-277-5942

Estimated monthly payment based on 36 month fair market lease.

Financing and service offerings available through Hewlett-Packard Financial Services Company and its subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively HPFSC) in certain countries and is subject to credit approval and execution of standard HPFSC documentation. Rates and terms are based on customers credit rating, offering types, services and/or equipment type and options. Not all customers may qualify. Not all services or offers are available in all countries. Other restrictions may apply. HPFSC reserves the right to change or cancel this program at any time without notice.

Loading...
true

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 1 of 1 items

HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver

HPE Synergy 40GbE/4x10GbE/4x8Gb FC QSFP+ Transceiver

817040-B21

Fulfilled by

As low as /mo with HPEFS

Key Features

Four lanes x 10.3 Gb or four lanes x 8 Gb can be supported using breakout cables.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF or 150 m on OM4 MMF.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation.

Compatible with HPE Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Modules and HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 Module for HPE Synergy.

MPO connector for 40 G connection and four LC connectors for 10 G or 8 G connections on the supported splitter cable.

* Prices may vary based on local reseller.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, email us at hpestore.quote-request@hpe.com

Find what you are looking for?

Need help locating the right product for your business?

Our product experts would love to chat with you to find products and services that enable opportunities and resolve your business problems.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.