Loading...

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 2 of 2 items
HPE 40Gb QSFP+ MPO IR4P 2km Transceiver

HPE 40Gb QSFP+ MPO IR4P 2km Transceiver

R1N55A

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver

HPE 40 Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100 m transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

720187-B21

Fulfilled by

Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.

Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF and 150 m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.

Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.

Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.

MPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).

* Estimated price, value-Added tax included.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, call us at +1 (650) 687-5817.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.