Loading...

More Information

Sort by:
1 - 2 of 2 items
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver

HPE 10 Gb SFP+ LR transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

455886-B21

Fulfilled by

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver

HPE 10 Gb SFP+ SR transceiver for HPE BladeSystem c-class

455883-B21

Fulfilled by

  • SFP+ form factor
  • 10G Ethernet transmission speed
  • 400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
  • 300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
  • 850nm wavelength

10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor

Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)

Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR

Duplex LC connector

* Estimated price, value-Added tax included.

How can we help

Get advice, answers, and solutions when you need them. For general questions, call us at +1 (650) 687-5817.

Max 4 items can be added for comparison.